ETF RadarWWW.THEETFRADAR.COM 中文

Risk Regime

Top-down risk-regime nowcast: stress gauges + systemic-crisis discriminators. Read-only overlay, not a positioning signal.

Current state
Mixed / transition
Systemic score (0 = no signs)
16.0
Discriminators
Credit widening YesBonds as haven NoSystemic crisis NoVIX backwardation NoYields rising YesBreakevens rising NoFunding stress No

Stress gauges

GaugeLast5d chg20d chgZAs of
VIX (spot)17.62+2.21+2.18-0.112026-10-15
VIX (3-month)17.96+0.32-1.40-1.082026-10-13
HY OAS3.16%+0.13+0.40+1.662026-10-13
IG OAS0.83%+0.00+0.03+0.782026-10-13
US 10Y5.19%-0.08+0.19+2.422026-10-14
US 2Y4.82%+0.03+0.15+2.252026-10-14
10y breakeven2.35%-0.01-0.03+0.552026-10-14
Broad USD121.602+0.22+3.39+1.642026-10-09
Gold vol (GVZ)22.78-0.61-3.77-0.882026-10-14
3M financial CP4.08%-0.07+0.30+0.202026-10-13
3M T-bill4.09%+0.04+0.12+3.022026-10-13
SOFR3.89%+0.00+0.27+0.902026-10-13
IORB3.9%+0.00+0.00+2.772026-10-15

Systemic score components

ComponentContributionDetail
HY OAS level0HY 3.16% vs 3.5% floor
HY widening (20d)16.020d change 0.4
VIX level0.0VIX 17.62 vs 20 floor
VIX backwardation0term ratio 0.981 (>1 to trigger)
VIX z-score0z -0.11
Funding stress0.0CP−bill -1.0bp (40 floor) · SOFR−IORB -1.0bp (15 floor)